Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2221,381
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7568,548
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5288,407
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8658,616
ViennaAustria 2,5951,613
VitebskBelarus 2,2521,399
VassourasBrazil 11,3977,082
VicosaBrazil 11,2216,973
VitoriaBrazil 10,9826,824
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6676,629
VarnaBulgaria 1,570976
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9365,553
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2896,394
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6435,993
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6335,986
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3526,433
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3866,454
ValdiviaChile 14,7659,175
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6669,114
VallenarChile 14,0418,725
ValparaisoChile 14,3128,893
VanguardiaColombia 12,1807,569
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,4787,754
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3072,055
VestervigDenmark 3,4282,130
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,8006,711
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7416,675
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8136,719
VilsandiEstonia 2,8501,771
VaasaFinland 3,2312,008
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1203,181
VeravalIndia 3,0641,904
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3262,688
ValentiaIreland 4,5192,808
VeniceItaly 2,8341,761
VeronaItaly 2,9481,832
VicenzaItaly 2,8981,801
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8281,757
ViterboItaly 2,8401,765
VolterraItaly 2,9381,826
VientianeLaos 5,9653,707
VarenaLithuania 2,4151,500
VilniusLithuania 2,4161,502
VeracruzMexico 12,5077,772
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5642,215
VaernesNorway 3,6612,275
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6432,264
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7302,318
VillarricaParaguay 12,6817,880
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8401,143
VanavaraRussia 4,6742,904
VasileviciRussia 2,0081,248
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3391,453
VerhojanskRussia 6,1183,802
ViljujskRussia 5,6723,524
VitimRussia 5,2453,259
Vize IslandRussia 4,8583,019
VladivostokRussia 7,0404,375
VolgogradRussia 1,230764
VologdaRussia 2,4371,514
VoronezRussia 1,6221,008
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4484,629
VytegraRussia 2,6671,657
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8212,996
ValenciaSpain 3,9212,436
ValladolidSpain 4,2292,628
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5282,814
VisbySweden 2,9541,836
VanTurkey 174108
ValleyUk 4,1362,570
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8431,145
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4607,121
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9825,582
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6736,632
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2816,389
Vevay, InUsa 10,1076,280
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9916,830
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6277,225
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9176,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -