Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,6421,021
QabalaAzerbaijan 443275
QubaAzerbaijan 509316
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8666,131
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1814,462
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7005,406
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8616,128
QuinteroChile 14,3398,911
QingdaoChina 6,5074,044
QiqiharChina 6,2743,899
QuitoEcuador 12,9048,019
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3399,532
QuettaPakistan 2,1691,348
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2276,977
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7296,667
Quang TriVietnam 6,4474,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -