Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,7071,061
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8291,758
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 467290
Ze DocaBrazil 10,3116,408
ZhengzhouChina 6,0243,743
ZhijiangChina 6,0453,757
ZagrebCroatia 2,5601,591
ZugspitzeGermany 2,9661,843
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1211,318
ZahedanIran 1,7231,071
ZanjanIran 323201
ZacatecasMexico 12,4907,762
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5233,432
ZinderNiger 4,4372,757
ZhobPakistan 2,3371,452
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,3965,218
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3985,219
ZamoscPoland 2,2521,399
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7891,733
ZigalovoRussia 4,8262,999
ZiganskRussia 5,7113,549
ZyryankaRussia 6,9054,291
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9212,437
ZurichSwitzerland 3,1461,955
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9153,054
ZonguldakTurkey 1,211752
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,392865
ZitomirUkraine 1,9061,184
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,584984
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6711,038
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3907,078
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0036,216
ZambeziZambia 6,1353,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -