Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8311,138
ShkoderAlbania 2,2241,382
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3542,084
SaltaArgentina 13,4088,332
San AntonioArgentina 14,1518,794
San LuisArgentina 13,9238,652
San RafaelArgentina 14,1568,797
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9058,641
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4678,369
SarmientoArgentina 14,6289,090
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5188,400
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5168,399
SalzburgAustria 2,8251,755
SakiAzerbaijan 436271
SalyanAzerbaijan 402250
SamaxiAzerbaijan 453282
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4183,988
SaveBenin 5,3933,351
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7867,946
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3341,451
SalvadorBrazil 10,3346,421
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6807,879
SantaremBrazil 11,0306,854
SantosBrazil 11,7177,281
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7277,287
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,0766,883
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8786,138
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2847,634
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7157,901
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4917,140
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1226,290
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8336,732
São PauloBrazil 11,7147,279
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6647,248
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7097,897
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3026,402
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2776,386
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2546,994
SobralBrazil 9,8556,124
SoureBrazil 10,3736,446
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7156,659
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8667,995
SurubimBrazil 9,7366,050
SadovoBulgaria 1,7821,108
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9111,187
SofiaBulgaria 1,9171,192
SiemreapCambodia 6,3713,959
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2285,113
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0496,245
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4945,278
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3884,591
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3255,173
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6606,003
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3975,839
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8704,890
Scott, SkCanada 9,6926,023
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1645,073
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3985,219
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8215,481
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1605,071
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4445,868
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3845,831
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5045,906
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7066,031
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8354,869
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2925,153
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8796,139
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8826,141
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0815,022
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7043,544
SalCape Verde 6,9624,326
SantiagoChile 14,3018,887
SewellChile 14,3008,886
ShanghaiChina 6,8494,256
ShantouChina 6,8794,275
ShenyangChina 6,4884,032
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1467,548
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6977,268
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5387,791
SibenikCroatia 2,5351,575
SplitCroatia 2,4891,547
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9951,861
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3652,091
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7616,687
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7546,683
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7116,656
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7646,689
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6956,646
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8006,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8076,715
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8366,734
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8686,754
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7046,651
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7166,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7806,699
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8276,728
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7966,709
San GabrielEcuador 12,7927,949
SalloumEgypt 1,9371,204
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0391,267
SohagEgypt 1,7581,093
St. KatrineEgypt 1,426886
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5737,813
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0218,713
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5002,175
StrasbourgFrance 3,2312,008
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3446,428
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4286,480
SukhumiGeorgia 699435
SchleswigGermany 3,2652,029
StuttgartGermany 3,1231,940
SamosGreece 1,593990
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7971,116
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8811,169
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4394,001
SiguiriGuinea 6,1063,794
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4527,738
SzegedHungary 2,2611,405
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5461,582
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2433,258
SagarIndia 3,5412,201
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7011,679
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6606,624
SemnanIran 781485
ShahroudIran 889552
ShirazIran 1,141709
ShannonIreland 4,4272,751
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1871,981
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5191,565
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3211,442
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0101,870
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1401,951
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4901,548
SigonellaItaly 2,6461,644
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3153,924
SagaJapan 7,4564,633
SaigoJapan 7,5254,676
SakaiJapan 7,5554,695
SakataJapan 7,8504,878
SapporoJapan 7,7044,787
SaseboJapan 7,4164,609
SendaiJapan 7,9664,950
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7044,787
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4674,640
ShinjoJapan 7,8944,905
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8754,893
ShirakawaJapan 7,9874,963
ShizuokaJapan 7,9854,962
SumotoJapan 7,7554,819
SuttsuJapan 7,6444,750
SuwaJapan 7,8974,907
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9979,319
SavannakhetLaos 6,2363,875
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5981,615
SiluteLithuania 2,6461,644
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0491,273
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7993,604
SalimaMalawi 5,8193,616
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1145,042
SibuMalaysia 7,8204,859
SanMali 5,6053,483
SegouMali 5,7133,550
SikassoMali 5,8153,614
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2063,856
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7297,910
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8623,022
SainshandMongolia 5,3513,325
SafiMorocco 4,9143,054
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1293,188
SittweMyanmar 4,9843,097
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6652,277
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7172,931
SaiqOman 2,0171,254
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4561,526
SurOman 2,1741,351
SialkotPakistan 2,7321,697
SibbiPakistan 2,2911,424
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7937,950
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6888,506
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5075,286
SandomierzPoland 2,3421,456
SniezkaPoland 2,7261,694
SuwalkiPoland 2,4861,545
SzczecinPoland 2,9111,809
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7072,925
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0543,762
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4966,523
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6024,103
Satu MareRomania 2,1221,319
SibiuRomania 1,9531,213
SulinaRomania 1,520944
SadrinskRussia 2,4711,536
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6921,673
SalekhardRussia 3,4932,171
SaratovRussia 1,548962
SejmcanRussia 7,1314,432
SelagoncyRussia 5,3113,301
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1385,057
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0373,752
SmolenskRussia 2,1401,330
SociRussia 796495
SortovalaRussia 2,8531,773
SuntarRussia 5,4943,414
SurgutRussia 3,2802,038
SverdlovskRussia 2,4231,506
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7011,678
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2986,400
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7053,545
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8283,000
SingaporeSingapore 7,2254,490
SliacSlovakia 2,4141,500
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9574,323
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6314,120
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3042,675
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9792,472
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1172,558
SevilleSpain 4,4352,756
SennarSudan 2,9091,808
ShambatSudan 2,7361,700
ShendiSudan 2,5921,611
StenseleSweden 3,5472,204
StockholmSweden 3,0831,916
StorlienSweden 3,6032,239
SundsvallSweden 3,3402,076
SantisSwitzerland 3,0861,918
SongeaTanzania 5,4643,396
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1523,823
SongkhlaThailand 6,5194,051
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9763,713
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2573,888
SurinThailand 6,2423,879
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3763,341
SokodeTogo 5,4253,371
SfaxTunisia 3,0841,917
SousseTunisia 3,0571,899
SamsunTurkey 852530
SiirtTurkey 274170
SivasTurkey 735457
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,438893
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2492,640
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3122,679
SarataUkraine 1,573978
SarnyUkraine 2,0951,302
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,201746
SumyUkraine 1,6811,045
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6891,049
SaltoUruguay 13,1318,160
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4357,106
Safford, AzUsa 11,7457,299
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9185,542
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8676,753
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3756,447
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Salem, InUsa 10,1336,297
Salem, OrUsa 10,7576,685
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9876,827
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5497,176
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6367,231
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9757,441
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5477,175
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4966,522
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8107,339
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7206,040
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8997,394
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8107,339
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2656,379
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4646,502
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9126,781
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6196,599
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1336,297
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4536,495
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4696,506
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7976,709
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2966,398
Selma, AlUsa 10,8136,719
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2435,744
Seymour, InUsa 10,1336,297
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1696,319
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4306,481
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1326,918
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2966,398
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1966,336
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9086,157
Southport, NcUsa 10,1126,284
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8656,131
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3896,456
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3766,448
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7856,080
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2396,362
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6606,624
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9685,573
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9006,152
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3746,446
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6205,978
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3025,780
State College, PaUsa 9,5405,928
State University, MsUsa 10,8326,731
State University, NmUsa 11,7467,299
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8296,108
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8676,753
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3356,422
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4987,145
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2256,354
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1355,677
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8996,773
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3276,417
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5946,584
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4746,509
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4156,472
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2525,749
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9101,187
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8077,337
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3937,080
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1016,898
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3763,341
SocotraYemen 2,9171,813
SenangaZambia 6,3963,975
SerenjeZambia 5,8663,645
SeshekeZambia 6,5024,040
SolweziZambia 5,8743,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -