Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2441,394
FarahAfghanistan 1,6641,034
FormosaArgentina 12,8607,991
ForrestAustralia 11,4937,142
FrancistownBotswana 6,7984,225
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1745,701
FloraniaBrazil 9,7136,036
FlorestaBrazil 10,0356,236
FlorianoBrazil 10,2976,399
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1317,538
FormosaBrazil 11,2606,997
FortalezaBrazil 9,7066,032
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5127,775
FrancaBrazil 11,5957,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2655,758
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0695,636
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2945,775
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2255,733
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9666,193
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8925,526
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9525,563
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4895,897
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1935,713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4945,278
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4925,277
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3334,557
FayaChad 3,3332,071
FamagustaCyprus 1,034642
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3692,094
FarafraEgypt 1,9831,233
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4363,378
FichtelbergGermany 2,9011,802
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1881,981
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0591,280
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6064,105
FaranahGuinea 6,3383,939
FalconaraItaly 2,7371,701
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9111,809
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5521,586
FonniItaly 3,0901,920
FrontoneItaly 2,7881,732
FrosinoneItaly 2,7391,702
FukauraJapan 7,7514,817
FukueJapan 7,3714,580
FukuiJapan 7,7544,818
FukuokaJapan 7,4444,626
FukushimaJapan 7,9674,951
FukuyamaJapan 7,6204,735
FushikiJapan 7,7734,830
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5541,587
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5754,086
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9734,333
FunchalMadeira 5,5593,454
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3816,451
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4782,783
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6792,286
FaroPortugal 4,6232,873
FerganaRussia 2,3181,440
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6464,130
FalunSweden 3,2772,036
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7272,316
FeodosijaUkraine 1,150714
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5665,323
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2416,364
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8766,137
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7585,442
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9096,157
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4256,478
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1446,304
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0546,248
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8046,714
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0896,269
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6956,646
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6056,590
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1876,952
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8316,109
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5667,187
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6686,008
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8226,103
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8006,711
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1406,301
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7906,705
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9616,811
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6606,624
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8856,764
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9146,161
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0495,623
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1696,319
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2677,002
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6415,991
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7216,041
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5937,204
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0086,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -