Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,7631,095
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,9611,218
MilianaAlgeria 3,7732,345
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8084,231
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8119,204
Malarg EArgentina 14,2968,883
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4568,983
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4338,347
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5448,416
MendozaArgentina 14,1158,772
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,1078,767
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0408,103
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6357,852
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8029,198
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1696,319
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4706,506
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1958,200
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2138,211
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7967,952
Mount GambierAustralia 12,8858,007
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7697,314
MuharraqBahrain 1,371852
MinskBelarus 2,2451,395
MogilevBelarus 2,1421,331
MaunBotswana 6,7974,224
MacapaBrazil 10,5426,551
MacauBrazil 9,6285,983
MaceioBrazil 9,8626,128
MachadoBrazil 11,5387,170
ManausBrazil 11,5447,174
MarabaBrazil 10,7406,674
MaringaBrazil 12,1597,556
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,9476,803
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8366,733
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2246,353
MonteiroBrazil 9,8566,125
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0406,860
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7786,076
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4436,489
MamfeCameroon 5,0673,149
MarouaCameroon 4,3122,679
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5484,690
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9875,585
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0706,258
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7545,440
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9816,202
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3665,199
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3895,213
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9105,537
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9335,551
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8176,100
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8035,470
Morden, MbCanada 9,7006,028
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2695,760
MoundouChad 4,3502,703
MatecanaColombia 12,3037,645
MoroniComoros 5,4913,412
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5261,570
MarstalDenmark 3,2202,001
Melville HallDominica 10,3346,421
MichesDominican Republic 10,6916,643
MocaDominican Republic 10,7726,694
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8166,721
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8186,722
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7626,688
MilagroEcuador 13,1428,167
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7751,103
MinyaEgypt 1,7051,060
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2713,276
MassawaEritrea 2,5111,560
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4662,775
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0621,903
MarseilleFrance 3,3942,109
MontpellierFrance 3,4932,171
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,5556,559
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,40111,434
MakokouGabon 5,2773,279
MayumbaGabon 5,7823,593
MitzicGabon 5,3443,321
MkamboGabon 5,1693,212
MoandaGabon 5,4403,381
MouilaGabon 5,6173,490
MagdeburgGermany 3,0491,894
MunichGermany 2,9241,817
MünsterGermany 3,3042,053
MethoniGreece 2,0641,282
MilosGreece 1,8241,134
MitiliniGreece 1,6141,003
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6181,005
MacentaGuinea 6,3373,938
MamouGuinea 6,4293,995
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4627,122
MiskolcHungary 2,2831,419
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0372,509
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,3122,058
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4032,115
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2592,647
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,0075,597
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,9806,201
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6234,116
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0496,866
MashhadIran 1,304810
Malin HeadIreland 4,3362,694
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9761,849
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4421,517
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5771,602
MilanItaly 3,0721,909
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,1171,937
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9131,810
ManIvory Coast 6,2533,886
MaebashiJapan 7,9464,938
MaizuruJapan 7,7214,798
MakurazakiJapan 7,5724,705
MatsueJapan 7,5474,690
MatsumotoJapan 7,8744,893
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6194,734
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9754,956
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8996,151
MishimaJapan 8,0164,981
MitoJapan 8,0525,004
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1235,048
MiyakoJapan 7,9574,945
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5374,684
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6084,727
MiyazakiJapan 7,6224,736
MombetsuJapan 7,7624,823
MoriokaJapan 7,8974,907
MuroranJapan 7,7244,800
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7634,824
MutsuJapan 7,8034,849
Ma’AnJordan 1,192741
MafraqJordan 993617
MombasaKenya 4,6672,900
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3152,681
MaseruLesotho 7,6684,765
MonroviaLiberia 6,5734,084
MisratahLibya 2,7841,730
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9303,685
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1953,849
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5534,072
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4424,003
MakhangaMalawi 6,1113,798
MangochiMalawi 5,8813,655
MwmosaMalawi 6,0563,764
MzimbaMalawi 5,6363,502
MzuzuMalawi 5,5803,467
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0144,359
MersingMalaysia 7,1334,432
MiriMalaysia 7,8654,888
MaleMaldives 4,7122,928
MenakaMali 4,8363,005
MoptiMali 5,4623,394
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5627,806
MazatlanMexico 12,6187,841
MeridaMexico 11,9607,432
Mexico CityMexico 12,6517,861
MonterreyMexico 12,1007,519
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,7257,908
MaantyMongolia 5,0913,163
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0373,130
MatadMongolia 5,6913,536
MurenMongolia 4,5202,809
MarrakechMorocco 4,8393,007
MeknesMorocco 4,5272,813
MideltMorocco 4,5062,800
MaputoMozambique 7,1884,466
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8673,646
MandalayMyanmar 5,1543,203
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1993,231
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9803,716
MindatMyanmar 5,0013,108
MonywaMyanmar 5,0633,146
MyeikMyanmar 5,9803,716
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,0793,156
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4062,116
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6469,722
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6639,733
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6349,715
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,6039,696
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6229,708
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5117,775
MasatepeNicaragua 12,5197,779
MagariaNiger 4,5042,799
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2492,640
MaradiNiger 4,6112,866
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2792,659
MakurdiNigeria 4,9533,078
MinnaNigeria 4,9523,077
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0574,385
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7472,328
MajisOman 1,8321,138
MasirahOman 2,3111,436
Muscat  Oman 2,0081,248
MultanPakistan 2,5611,592
MurreePakistan 2,5791,603
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3077,027
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,8207,966
MoyobambaPeru 13,2088,208
MactanPhilippines 8,3385,182
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,7974,845
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5022,798
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1603,206
MagadanRussia 7,2624,512
MahackalaRussia 630392
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8852,414
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8862,415
MarkovoRussia 7,6874,777
MinusinskRussia 3,9482,454
MogocaRussia 5,7773,590
MoscowRussia 2,0971,303
MurmanskRussia 3,5572,210
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,542958
MatamSenegal 6,1803,841
MogadishuSomalia 3,9612,461
MadridSpain 4,1552,582
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1672,589
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5192,187
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3392,696
MelillaSpain 4,2542,644
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,9912,480
MalakalSudan 3,4012,113
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2614,512
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,2622,027
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,4803,405
Mae SariangThailand 5,5463,446
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,6923,537
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,2433,879
MalatyaTurkey 616383
MersinTurkey 927576
MuglaTurkey 1,472915
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9902,479
ManstonUk 3,7182,311
MeloUruguay 12,8707,997
MercedesUruguay 13,2358,224
MontevideoUruguay 13,1678,182
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5606,562
Madison, FlUsa 10,6696,630
Madison, InUsa 10,0816,264
Madison, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9226,165
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6516,619
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7576,063
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4886,517
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0106,220
Marion, InUsa 9,9556,186
Marion, NcUsa 10,1796,325
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5325,923
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1506,928
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6966,025
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6785,392
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8576,125
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2036,962
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4166,473
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7406,674
Medford, WiUsa 9,7826,079
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1436,303
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6976,647
Mena, ArUsa 10,8996,773
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8796,760
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4286,480
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9546,807
Midland, TxUsa 11,5647,186
Milan, MnUsa 10,0306,233
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0336,235
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2266,355
Milford, DeUsa 9,5215,917
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4966,522
Millen, GaUsa 10,4516,494
Millport, OhUsa 9,6956,024
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0365,615
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8726,134
Minden, NeUsa 10,5376,548
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9296,170
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1126,284
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3856,453
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0016,836
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1316,296
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1836,328
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0306,233
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7526,682
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1616,936
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4405,866
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,9686,194
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1796,325
Moro, OrUsa 10,7196,661
Morris, MnUsa 9,9336,173
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0726,259
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0366,237
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2236,353
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6395,990
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8895,524
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4356,485
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7736,073
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8926,769
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1586,934
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5437,173
MaracayVenezuela 11,2386,984
MaturinVenezuela 10,9076,778
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5367,169
MeridaVenezuela 11,6487,238
MagoyeZambia 6,2393,877
MansaZambia 5,6783,528
MbalaZambia 5,3643,333
MfuweZambia 5,8253,620
MisamfuZambia 5,5013,418
MonguZambia 6,3123,922
MpikaZambia 5,6903,536
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8513,636
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1713,835
MumbwaZambia 6,1523,823
MwinilungaZambia 5,8993,666
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5874,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -