Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,590988
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5932,233
HuamboAngola 6,3893,970
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6106,593
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6468,480
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6358,473
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1867,572
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2633,892
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0685,635
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4015,221
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3825,209
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4545,875
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6344,744
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7066,032
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9265,546
Hope, BcCanada 10,2496,369
HaikouChina 6,5164,049
HailarChina 5,9113,673
HamiChina 4,0972,546
HetanChina 3,0641,904
HavanaCuba 11,3217,035
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7246,664
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6936,645
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9106,779
HelwanEgypt 1,532952
HurguadaEgypt 1,578980
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4182,745
HelsinkiFinland 2,8881,795
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8891,795
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,76011,036
HamburgGermany 3,2041,991
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2051,991
HannoverGermany 3,1841,978
HelgolandGermany 3,3552,085
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9711,846
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7911,113
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5614,077
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2988,263
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0288,096
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8793,032
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9532,456
HaifaIsrael 1,058658
HaboroJapan 7,6514,754
HachijojimaJapan 8,2065,099
HachinoheJapan 7,8714,891
HagiJapan 7,4784,647
HakodateJapan 7,7394,809
HamadaJapan 7,5024,662
HamamatsuJapan 7,9464,938
HikoneJapan 7,8024,848
HimejiJapan 7,7074,789
HiradoJapan 7,3904,593
HirooJapan 7,8864,900
HiroshimaJapan 7,5624,699
HitaJapan 7,5034,663
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5534,693
HunLibya 2,8501,771
HomboriMali 5,2013,232
HomalinMyanmar 4,8883,037
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,6133,488
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6129,701
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5439,658
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4659,610
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,538
HororataNew Zealand 15,5629,671
HyderabadPakistan 2,5901,609
HuanucoPeru 13,4128,335
HelPoland 2,7351,699
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9884,342
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0911,921
HatangaRussia 4,9523,078
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3922,108
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9724,954
HailSaudi Arabia 1,169726
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4511,523
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8327,974
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8354,247
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8534,259
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0563,142
HalaibSudan 1,8951,178
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6521,648
HudeibaSudan 2,4831,543
HaparandaSweden 3,4102,119
HarnosandSweden 3,3302,069
HamaSyria 794494
HassakahSyria 402250
Hua HinThailand 6,0873,782
HakkariTurkey 11371
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8622,400
HersonUkraine 1,431889
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9501,212
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5717,191
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9505,561
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5305,922
Hart, MiUsa 9,6876,020
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1515,686
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3106,407
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5866,578
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4846,515
Hays, KsUsa 10,7346,670
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4467,112
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5956,584
Helena, MtUsa 10,3726,445
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3645,819
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9466,180
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2656,379
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1296,916
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7176,660
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7566,684
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1436,303
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4405,866
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8166,100
Holly, CoUsa 10,9516,805
Homer, AkUsa 9,0915,649
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4026,464
Horton, KsUsa 10,5246,540
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4846,515
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8946,149
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5915,960
Houma, LaUsa 11,2366,982
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4437,111
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0056,217
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5626,564
Huron, SdUsa 10,1756,323
HanoiVietnam 6,0693,771
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7864,217
HarareZimbabwe 6,3483,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -