Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6439,721
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5353,440
ParanaArgentina 13,3588,301
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9668,057
PehuajoArgentina 13,6798,501
PergaminoArgentina 13,4748,373
PigeArgentina 13,7998,575
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6378,474
PosadasArgentina 12,7357,914
PresidenciaArgentina 13,0888,133
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2018,825
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2818,253
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6686,629
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0266,230
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0603,766
ParakouBenin 5,2803,281
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9336,172
ParacatuBrazil 11,3307,041
ParanaBrazil 11,1066,902
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9997,457
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8617,371
ParintinsBrazil 11,2236,974
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9396,176
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4887,760
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3907,078
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2266,354
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0606,251
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7726,694
PeixeBrazil 11,1346,919
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2556,372
PicosBrazil 10,1846,328
PiraiBrazil 11,4327,104
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4227,098
PompeuBrazil 11,3027,023
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4267,721
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7666,690
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2567,616
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2687,624
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4947,764
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0506,867
PosseBrazil 11,0826,886
PlevenBulgaria 1,8361,141
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7981,117
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5794,088
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4465,870
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6404,748
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0855,645
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1955,714
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2956,397
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9344,930
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6365,988
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5255,919
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7696,071
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7836,079
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6345,987
ParronChile 14,3338,906
Puerto AysenChile 14,8929,254
Puerto MonttChile 14,8099,202
Punta ArenasChile 14,9119,266
PingbianChina 6,1593,828
PeralesColombia 12,2857,634
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5277,163
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5907,823
PragueCzech Republic 2,8011,741
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9686,816
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7566,684
PoloDominican Republic 10,9296,792
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7466,677
PichilingueEcuador 13,0558,112
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1328,160
PuyoEcuador 12,9608,054
Port-SaidEgypt 1,370851
ParisFrance 3,6212,250
PerpignanFrance 3,5892,230
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9876,206
Port-GentilGabon 5,6613,518
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8408,601
PotsdamGermany 2,9641,842
PatrasGreece 2,0401,268
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5264,056
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3613,953
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3006,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9866,827
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0767,504
PecsHungary 2,3941,487
PambanIndia 4,6522,891
PuneIndia 3,5112,181
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1014,413
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7744,831
PadovaItaly 2,8701,783
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9441,829
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7721,722
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7891,733
PantelleriaItaly 2,9151,811
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9871,856
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0801,914
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8041,742
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6651,656
PiacenzaItaly 3,0341,885
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9761,849
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8281,757
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7701,722
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5321,573
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8091,746
PrizziItaly 2,7691,721
PakseLaos 6,4253,993
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6264,118
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5534,072
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5934,097
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5197,158
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2501,398
PatheinMyanmar 5,3613,331
PutaoMyanmar 4,9783,093
PyiMyanmar 5,2703,275
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0378,723
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7889,811
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6469,722
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1617,557
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3043,296
PohangNorth Korea 7,2284,492
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7914,220
PadidanPakistan 2,4711,535
PanjgurPakistan 2,1421,331
ParachinarPakistan 2,2911,423
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,2181,378
PeshawarPakistan 2,4201,504
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7157,280
PilarParaguay 12,9068,020
PiscoPeru 13,6748,497
PiuraPeru 13,4548,360
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9878,070
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9144,918
PoznanPoland 2,7301,696
PrzemyslPoland 2,2291,385
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4862,788
PortalegrePortugal 4,5062,800
Porto Portugal 4,5542,830
PavelecRussia 1,8481,148
PecoraRussia 3,1561,961
PermRussia 2,3991,491
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0775,019
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7881,733
PjatigorskRussia 732455
PoronajskRussia 7,4554,632
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,093679
Providenja BayRussia 8,1865,087
PskovRussia 2,5521,586
PodorSenegal 6,2633,892
PopradSlovakia 2,3571,464
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2155,105
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2664,515
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6492,268
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8012,983
Port SudanSudan 2,1471,334
ParamariboSuriname 10,5016,526
PiteňSweden 3,4362,135
PalmyraSyria 697433
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,36210,789
PhetchabunThailand 5,9373,689
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8373,627
PhraeThailand 5,7433,569
PhuketThailand 6,2833,904
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2573,888
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1113,797
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1253,806
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6926,644
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0932,544
PoltavaUkraine 1,571977
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0858,131
PradoUruguay 13,1688,183
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0788,127
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2356,360
Pana, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Paoli, InUsa 10,1336,297
Paris, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8116,096
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0476,865
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7166,659
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0766,883
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8486,741
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5126,532
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6106,593
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9596,810
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Perry, OkUsa 10,9416,799
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4645,881
Philo, OhUsa 9,8346,111
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7627,309
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2556,372
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8746,757
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1396,300
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6936,024
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3025,780
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0375,616
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6596,624
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7766,696
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7186,660
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4186,474
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3777,070
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3605,816
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4186,474
Portage, WiUsa 9,8276,107
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8795,518
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6766,634
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9456,801
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3066,404
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6626,004
Princeton, InUsa 10,3256,416
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0935,650
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0146,844
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5697,189
PetaukeZambia 5,9483,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -