Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,1781,353
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,3061,433
JuninArgentina 13,5358,411
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9747,441
JacobinaBrazil 10,3766,448
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7036,030
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6125,973
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3027,023
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3297,040
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6706,009
JiuquanChina 4,5732,842
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5417,793
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8016,712
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9536,807
JoensuuFinland 2,9731,847
JokioinenFinland 2,9831,854
JyvskylFinland 3,0531,897
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3663,956
JulianehbGreenland 6,4834,029
JagdalpurIndia 4,1272,565
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0244,986
JerusalemIsrael 1,104686
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4497,736
JosNigeria 4,7522,953
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7902,977
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7812,971
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,4101,498
JhelumPakistan 2,6431,643
JiwaniPakistan 2,1121,313
JuliacaPeru 13,2548,236
JakutskRussia 6,1133,799
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 949590
JenisejskRussia 4,0762,533
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9494,939
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5644,700
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9724,954
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8611,156
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3201,442
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3084,542
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4702,778
JubaSudan 3,8932,419
JokkmokkSweden 3,5932,233
JönköpingSweden 3,1661,968
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1691,969
JendoubaTunisia 3,1991,988
JerbaTunisia 3,1051,929
JerseyUk 3,9532,457
JaltaUkraine 1,186737
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9526,805
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5846,577
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6356,609
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6385,989
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3395,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -