Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 288179
YardmiliAzerbaijan 312194
YevlaxAzerbaijan 376234
YaoundeCameroon 5,0733,153
YokoCameroon 4,8653,023
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6145,353
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7335,427
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6345,987
YanjiChina 6,8784,274
YichangChina 6,0183,740
YinchuanChina 5,2513,263
YiningChina 3,1071,931
YariguiesColombia 11,9797,444
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7816,699
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7586,685
YazdIran 1,057657
YakushimaJapan 7,6534,756
YamagataJapan 7,9274,926
YamaguchiJapan 7,4964,658
YokkaichiJapan 7,8484,877
YokohamaJapan 8,0505,002
YonagoJapan 7,5694,704
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3634,576
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6285,983
YeMyanmar 5,7283,560
YolaNigeria 4,5422,822
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1704,455
YurimaguasPeru 13,1268,157
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4201,504
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5634,700
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,193741
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5416,550
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2025,718
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5126,532
York, PaUsa 9,5565,938
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6545,999
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9197,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -