Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,2251,382
GhazniAfghanistan 2,1561,340
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7712,343
General PicoArgentina 13,8238,590
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2678,244
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9714,953
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5928,446
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3466,429
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1236,912
GrazAustria 2,6261,632
GancaAzerbaijan 356221
GoycayAzerbaijan 407253
GomelBelarus 1,9711,225
GrodnoBelarus 2,3931,487
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8786,138
GoianiaBrazil 11,5007,146
GoiasBrazil 11,5277,163
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0186,847
GrajauBrazil 10,5336,545
GuairaBrazil 12,3957,703
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7776,075
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6756,633
GarouaCameroon 4,4682,776
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5684,703
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8955,528
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3366,423
Golden, BcCanada 9,9706,196
Goose, NfCanada 7,6364,745
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5805,953
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4605,257
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1105,040
GanzhouChina 6,5924,097
GuangzhouChina 6,6114,108
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7346,671
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1698,183
GonderEthiopia 2,8941,798
GourdonFrance 3,6912,294
GrenobleFrance 3,3482,081
GeisenheimGermany 3,2342,010
GorlitzGermany 2,7941,736
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4302,753
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5807,818
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6926,644
GoaIndia 3,7482,329
GuwahatiIndia 4,5282,814
GelaItaly 2,7131,686
GenoaItaly 3,1021,928
GhediItaly 2,9941,861
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4361,514
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6751,663
GrossetoItaly 2,9221,815
GrottaglieItaly 2,3981,490
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0661,905
GuidoniaItaly 2,7851,730
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2163,862
GifuJapan 7,8344,868
GaoMali 4,9993,107
GuamMariana Islands 9,9316,171
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7347,913
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6047,832
GuaymasMexico 12,3057,646
GaluutMongolia 4,5532,829
GemertNetherlands 3,4242,128
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,5429,658
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6999,756
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8429,845
GayaNiger 5,0213,120
GardermoenNorway 3,4572,148
GeiloNorway 3,6122,245
GdanskPoland 2,7331,698
GalatiRomania 1,6571,030
Gor’KijRussia 2,0671,284
GorznyjRussia 625389
GridinoRussia 3,2111,995
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4432,139
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8257,969
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6082,242
GijonSpain 4,2622,649
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4522,145
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7941,736
GoteborgSweden 3,2732,034
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2832,040
GothenburgSweden 3,2732,034
GunnarnSweden 3,5252,190
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3212,064
GabesTunisia 3,1631,965
GafsaTunisia 3,2582,024
GiresunTurkey 679422
GoztepeTurkey 1,413878
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 991616
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 857532
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1592,584
GajvoronUkraine 1,7101,063
GeniceskUkraine 1,268788
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7786,697
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4725,265
Galva, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0656,255
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8626,128
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1575,691
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0816,886
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9966,212
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8026,712
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5766,572
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7776,076
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2677,002
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5156,534
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0626,874
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7636,067
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0766,883
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7866,702
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2636,378
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7416,053
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0446,241
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7786,697
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0526,247
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3116,408
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9376,796
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9936,209
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6415,991
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1776,945
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2866,392
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3446,428
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Groton, CtUsa 9,1835,707
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8785,517
GuanareVenezuela 11,5007,146
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7207,283
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7756,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -