Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2768,250
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7314,804
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5148,398
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4017,706
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6006,587
WoomeraAustralia 12,1967,579
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4586,499
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0054,974
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1295,673
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0755,640
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3815,829
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6886,020
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5995,965
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6335,986
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1996,959
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1258,156
WajimaJapan 7,7254,800
WakamatsuJapan 7,9434,936
WakayamaJapan 7,7824,836
WakkanaiJapan 7,5874,715
WajirKenya 4,0252,501
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4544,632
WindhoekNamibia 7,3064,540
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8759,865
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8539,851
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5139,640
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8029,820
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8039,820
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4749,616
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8559,852
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7849,809
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8219,831
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6309,713
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7609,793
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7319,775
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4919,627
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6879,748
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6749,740
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6039,696
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5549,665
WintonNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5859,685
WarsawPoland 2,4701,535
WroclawPoland 2,6651,656
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9104,294
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8261,756
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1971,365
WauSudan 3,7462,328
WaddingtonUk 3,8702,405
Waco, TxUsa 11,3757,069
Wake IslandUsa 11,2276,977
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7746,695
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3466,429
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5636,564
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Warren, OhUsa 9,6956,024
Warren, PaUsa 9,5025,905
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3816,451
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6535,998
Washington, IaUsa 10,2416,364
Washington, InUsa 10,1846,329
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7936,707
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1735,700
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0686,257
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9196,163
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8126,097
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9756,198
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6126,595
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9236,788
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5976,585
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2917,017
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9466,802
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7806,077
West Chester, PaUsa 9,4995,903
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,8576,747
West Point, GaUsa 10,6116,594
West Point, NyUsa 9,3025,780
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0446,241
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8006,711
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3616,438
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3755,826
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8036,092
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0076,218
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4495,872
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9806,202
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,4995,903
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5035,905
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0846,267
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9556,186
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0746,260
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1086,903
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2936,396
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5577,182
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2076,343
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7356,050
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7616,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -