Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,0611,281
BustAfghanistan 1,8891,174
BatnaAlgeria 3,4352,135
BecharAlgeria 4,3382,696
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5172,185
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3912,729
BiskraAlgeria 3,5152,184
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7072,304
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3898,942
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2538,857
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2698,867
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5778,437
ByrdAntarctica 15,2589,482
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8338,596
BarilocheArgentina 14,6459,101
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3388,288
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8788,002
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3378,288
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1426,303
BrestBelarus 2,3121,437
BrusselsBelgium 3,5012,176
Belize CityBelize 12,1797,568
BeninBenin 5,5323,437
BohiconBenin 5,4923,413
BermudaBermuda 9,3625,817
BageBrazil 12,8067,958
BambuiBrazil 11,4367,106
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3307,041
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0116,221
BarcelosBrazil 11,6487,238
BarraBrazil 10,6036,589
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4096,468
BarreirasBrazil 10,8336,732
BelémBrazil 10,4166,472
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2586,996
BelterraBrazil 11,0666,877
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5516,557
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3507,674
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7716,693
BrasiliaBrazil 11,3287,039
BrevesBrazil 10,6096,593
BurgasBulgaria 1,585985
BurundiBurundi 4,8363,005
BatouriCameroon 4,8273,000
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5615,320
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2496,369
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Banff, AbCanada 9,9576,187
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1145,663
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4324,618
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9996,213
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4385,865
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9176,163
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0895,648
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8716,134
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6916,022
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7286,045
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8024,849
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7456,056
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9924,966
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5742,843
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7702,343
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8309,215
BeijingChina 6,0083,733
BarranquillaColombia 11,7597,307
Benito SalasColombia 12,4087,710
BogotáColombia 12,1837,571
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6021,617
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2822,661
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8883,037
BaniDominican Republic 10,8436,738
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9076,778
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7536,682
BahariyaEgypt 1,8241,133
Beni SuefEgypt 1,606998
BiarritzFrance 3,9362,446
BordeauxFrance 3,8542,395
BrestFrance 4,1162,558
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,14010,651
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13910,650
BitamGabon 5,2313,250
BanjulGambia 6,6134,110
BerlinGermany 2,9521,834
BrockenGermany 3,1011,927
BokeGuinea 6,6274,118
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6314,120
BudapestHungary 2,3821,480
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3671,471
BangaloreIndia 4,2302,629
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7782,347
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3702,715
BikanerIndia 2,8361,762
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5095,288
BabolsarIran 681423
Bandar AbbasIran 1,570976
Bandar AnzaliIran 388241
Bandar LengehIran 1,540957
BirjandIran 1,389863
BushehrIran 1,104686
BaghdadIraq 497309
BasraIraq 827514
BelmulletIreland 4,5012,797
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3582,708
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4501,523
BergamoItaly 3,0411,890
BolognaItaly 2,9081,807
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9251,818
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5311,573
BrindisiItaly 2,3511,461
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8133,612
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0243,744
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6501,647
BeirutLebanon 962598
BenghaziLibya 2,3371,452
BirzaiLithuania 2,5531,586
BitolaMacedonia 2,0651,283
BlantyreMalawi 6,0233,743
BvumbweMalawi 6,0473,758
BintuluMalaysia 7,8624,886
BamakoMali 5,9253,682
Bko-SMali 5,9263,683
BougounMali 5,9653,707
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4663,397
BaitagMongolia 3,8982,422
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1052,551
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9553,079
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5343,439
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4953,415
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6042,861
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4183,367
BulganMongolia 4,7742,967
BhamawMyanmar 5,1213,183
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4589,606
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6729,739
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7569,791
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3437,670
BilmaNiger 3,7602,337
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7342,942
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3202,684
BergenNorway 3,7482,329
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7472,328
BjornoyaNorway 4,3222,686
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8102,367
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7482,329
BadinPakistan 2,6801,665
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7311,697
BalakotPakistan 2,5611,592
BarkhanPakistan 2,4291,510
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2787,630
BascoPhilippines 7,5154,670
BialystokPoland 2,4051,495
BejaPortugal 4,5822,847
BragancaPortugal 4,3862,725
BistritaRomania 1,9811,231
BucharestRomania 1,7581,093
BajkitRussia 4,3832,724
BarabinskRussia 3,1681,969
BarnaulRussia 3,4132,121
BerezovoRussia 3,2111,996
BiserRussia 2,5251,569
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4003,977
BogdarinRussia 5,3693,336
BogucanyRussia 4,3742,718
BomnakRussia 6,3133,923
BorRussia 4,0602,523
BorzjaRussia 5,6573,515
BratskRussia 4,6112,865
BelgradeSerbia 2,1941,363
BoSierra Leone 6,5714,083
BontheSierra Leone 6,6634,140
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5371,577
BerberaSomalia 3,0261,881
BusanSouth Korea 7,2524,506
BadajozSpain 4,4692,777
BarcelonaSpain 3,6742,283
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1222,561
BabanusaSudan 3,3932,108
BaselSwitzerland 3,2212,002
BernSwitzerland 3,2212,002
BangkokThailand 6,0623,767
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0533,761
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6983,541
BizerteTunisia 3,0941,922
BalikesirTurkey 1,502933
BursaTurkey 1,409876
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,507936
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3132,680
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2582,646
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2592,647
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9392,448
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9342,444
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8142,370
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7257,286
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6045,968
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7774,833
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7794,834
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7936,707
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1816,948
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6546,621
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9766,199
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0465,621
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7117,277
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1476,306
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4997,146
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8005,469
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9505,561
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3035,160
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6725,389
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6896,021
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3676,442
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3175,790
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6596,623
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5027,147
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0306,233
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9836,204
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3636,440
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3066,404
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7876,703
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2655,757
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6237,223
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7896,704
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6586,623
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3335,800
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0205,605
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7366,050
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3116,408
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3816,451
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4757,131
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2375,740
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7726,694
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1626,315
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3435,806
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9716,196
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5766,572
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9776,821
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9347,416
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4746,509
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8377,356
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8236,104
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8166,100
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4085,846
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1886,953
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0366,237
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2216,351
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9785,579
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8416,737
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9391,205
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0056,838
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3877,076
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6394,126
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6534,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -