Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,9691,224
TiranaAlbania 2,1981,366
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1112,554
TebessaAlgeria 3,2882,043
TimimounAlgeria 4,2162,620
TindoufAlgeria 5,0333,128
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5452,203
TrelewArgentina 14,2568,859
TucumanArgentina 13,4948,385
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2526,992
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2516,991
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3517,054
TibooburraAustralia 12,5177,778
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3077,648
TshaneBotswana 7,2724,519
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9756,820
TarauacaBrazil 12,8267,970
TauaBrazil 10,0186,225
TefeBrazil 11,9697,437
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9166,783
TeresinaBrazil 10,1656,317
TiriosBrazil 10,8206,724
TorresBrazil 12,3327,663
TracuateuaBrazil 10,2566,373
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9747,441
TriunfoBrazil 9,9466,181
TucuruiBrazil 10,6796,636
TuriacuBrazil 10,1646,316
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6294,741
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7546,061
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1375,678
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3245,794
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9535,563
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0475,622
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4425,867
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0685,635
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3296,418
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3875,833
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9635,570
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1045,036
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6799,122
TaiyuanChina 5,8083,609
TaoyuanChina 7,1754,458
TengchongChina 5,1883,224
TønderDenmark 3,3222,064
TylstrupDenmark 3,3562,086
TystofteDenmark 3,1901,982
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9006,773
TahrirEgypt 1,530951
TantaEgypt 1,498931
TallinEstonia 2,8231,754
TartuEstonia 2,6581,652
TampereFinland 3,0301,883
TurkuFinland 3,0021,866
ToulonFrance 3,3392,075
ToulouseFrance 3,7012,300
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,25110,720
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,90711,128
TchibanGabon 5,7073,546
TbilisiGeorgia 448279
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3212,064
TamaleGhana 5,5573,453
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9271,198
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9911,237
TimehriGuyana 10,7226,662
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4117,712
TelaHonduras 12,2847,633
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5572,832
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5572,832
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0825,643
TabrizIran 11974
TeheranIran 600373
Tel AvivIsrael 1,118695
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4111,498
TarvisioItaly 2,7551,712
TermoliItaly 2,5981,614
TorinoItaly 3,1911,983
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1981,987
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8471,769
TrevicoItaly 2,5791,603
TrevisoItaly 2,8491,770
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7281,695
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1961,986
TabouIvory Coast 6,4604,014
TadotsuJapan 7,6694,765
TakadaJapan 7,8434,874
TakamatsuJapan 7,6904,779
TakayamaJapan 7,8264,863
TanegashimaJapan 7,6594,760
TatenoJapan 8,0475,000
TateyamaJapan 8,0945,030
TokushimaJapan 7,7454,813
TokyoJapan 8,0444,998
TomakomaiJapan 7,7464,813
TottoriJapan 7,6364,745
ToyamaJapan 7,7894,840
ToyookaJapan 7,6784,771
TsuJapan 7,8564,882
TsurugaJapan 7,7664,826
TsuyamaJapan 7,6434,749
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9851,234
TripoliLebanon 904562
TobrukLibya 2,0301,262
TripoliLibya 2,9381,826
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6521,648
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2183,864
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9734,333
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7884,218
ThyoloMalawi 6,0703,772
TawauMalaysia 8,2105,102
TessalitMali 4,6542,892
TimbuktuMali 5,2193,243
TombMali 5,2213,244
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8373,627
TacubayaMexico 12,6517,861
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3127,651
TarialanMongolia 4,6532,891
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3852,725
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6412,884
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9963,105
TangierMorocco 4,4922,791
TarfayaMorocco 5,4463,385
TazaMorocco 4,3832,723
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3093,299
TaungooMyanmar 5,3723,338
ThandweMyanmar 5,2163,241
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1798,811
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,5069,635
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3969,567
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7869,809
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7859,809
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7219,769
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6759,741
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5219,645
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5089,637
TahouaNiger 4,6532,892
TillaberyNiger 5,0173,117
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0524,382
TromsoNorway 3,8862,415
TrondheimNorway 3,6782,286
ThumraitOman 2,3871,483
TacnaPeru 13,4268,343
TarapotoPeru 13,1918,197
TrujilloPeru 13,5368,411
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,3715,202
TorunPoland 2,6571,651
TimisoaraRomania 2,1611,343
TambovRussia 1,7091,062
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7301,075
TaraRussia 3,0351,886
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7072,303
TermezRussia 1,9611,219
TernejRussia 7,2694,517
TobolskRussia 2,8311,759
TomskRussia 3,5972,235
Tot’MaRussia 2,4881,546
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8871,794
TuapseRussia 876544
TuraRussia 4,6372,882
TurukhanskRussia 4,1552,582
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8491,149
TortosaSpain 3,8132,369
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8603,020
TokerSudan 2,2521,400
TartousSyria 877545
TaipeiTaiwan 7,2014,475
TaboraTanzania 4,9173,056
TakThailand 5,7333,563
TrangThailand 6,4113,984
TabligboTogo 5,5823,469
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1816,327
TunisTunisia 3,0661,905
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 738459
TireeUk 4,3202,684
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9582,460
TernopilUkraine 2,0351,264
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9348,037
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6136,595
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8185,480
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6676,629
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7956,708
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9036,775
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9276,168
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0595,630
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5126,532
Temple, TxUsa 11,4317,103
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2236,974
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8686,754
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8006,090
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1926,333
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7906,084
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0216,849
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5856,578
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3805,829
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1266,914
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4335,862
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8567,368
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8726,756
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7356,671
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6646,005
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1141,313
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9376,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -