Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7022,301
LuandaAngola 6,1373,814
LuenaAngola 6,0893,784
La PlataArgentina 13,3108,271
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2598,239
La RiojaArgentina 13,7698,556
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7168,523
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9689,302
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9758,063
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5658,430
LavertonAustralia 13,1998,202
LearmonthAustralia 9,8116,097
LongreachAustralia 12,3507,674
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3507,674
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0638,739
Low HeadAustralia 13,5118,396
LinzAustria 2,7501,709
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0732,531
LerwickUk 4,0742,532
La PazBolivia 13,1478,170
LavrasBrazil 11,4337,105
LencoisBrazil 10,5496,555
LinharesBrazil 10,8986,772
LondrinaBrazil 12,0927,514
LomBulgaria 1,9541,214
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3175,790
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2795,766
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0755,018
Langara, BcCanada 9,7946,086
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0325,613
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0616,252
London, OnCanada 9,5295,922
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0345,614
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6563,515
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,1738,807
LanzhouChina 5,1493,200
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3132,680
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9307,413
LimonCosta Rica 12,4577,741
LarnacaCyprus 1,070665
LimassolCyprus 1,127700
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7823,593
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4493,386
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4112,120
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7316,669
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7846,701
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7806,699
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7666,690
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9628,055
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2528,235
LuxorEgypt 1,7681,099
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5897,823
Laucala BayFiji 15,0129,329
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8541,774
Le MansFrance 3,7752,346
LilleFrance 3,5852,228
LyonFrance 3,4112,120
LambarnGabon 5,5643,457
LastourvilleGabon 5,4153,365
LibrevilleGabon 5,5143,426
LeipzigGermany 2,9701,846
LindenbergGermany 2,8901,796
LamiaGreece 1,9741,227
LarissaGreece 1,9731,226
LemnosGreece 1,7471,085
LimnosGreece 1,7321,077
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2986,400
LabeGuinea 6,3833,967
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9098,022
La CeibaHonduras 12,2417,607
La MesaHonduras 12,3377,667
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9401,827
LudhianaIndia 2,9221,816
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8921,797
LatinaItaly 2,7711,722
LatronicoItaly 2,5171,564
LecceItaly 2,3361,452
LodwarKenya 3,9582,459
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8093,610
LiepajaLatvia 2,7451,706
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6251,631
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3502,082
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1231,319
LabuanMalaysia 7,9094,915
LuqaMalta 2,7191,689
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3766,448
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6717,874
LashioMyanmar 5,2453,259
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5969,691
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,4539,603
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7679,798
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7519,788
LagosNigeria 5,4393,380
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6732,283
LillehammerNorway 3,5352,197
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7531,710
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6037,832
LimaPeru 13,6388,475
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1315,053
LisbonPortugal 4,6682,900
LeninbadRussia 2,1471,334
LevsiRussia 2,8511,772
LungiSierra Leone 6,6464,130
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6771,664
LanzaroteSpain 5,4483,385
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0162,495
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1121,934
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1011,927
LatakiaSyria 861535
LampangThailand 5,6773,528
LoeiThailand 5,9233,681
Lop BuriThailand 5,9973,727
LomeTogo 5,6343,501
LeemingUk 3,9532,456
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0732,531
London, EnglandUk 3,8342,382
London-GatwickUk 3,8232,376
LynehamUk 3,9502,454
L’VovUkraine 2,1561,340
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6511,026
LozovajaUkraine 1,435892
LubnyUkraine 1,6741,040
LuckUkraine 2,1181,316
LuganskUkraine 1,301809
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9406,177
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2486,990
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3197,034
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7566,684
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0395,617
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8326,731
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6156,596
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6836,639
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7156,037
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7456,677
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8787,381
Larned, KsUsa 10,8326,731
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9886,828
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5677,188
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6395,990
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5646,565
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9695,573
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2236,352
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5696,567
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5206,537
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2846,391
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1796,325
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5446,552
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9376,175
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5016,526
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8345,490
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5206,537
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8816,140
Libby, MtUsa 10,2586,374
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6966,025
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0086,219
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8396,735
Llano, TxUsa 11,5187,157
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6866,640
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8817,383
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8577,368
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8747,378
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4487,114
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9466,180
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1926,333
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8326,731
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5096,530
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1635,694
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3787,070
Luling, TxUsa 11,5837,198
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5576,560
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9056,155
LivingstoneZambia 6,4884,032
LundaziZambia 5,6883,535
LusakaZambia 6,1503,822
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1403,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -