Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0392,510
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3712,716
OranArgentina 13,2098,208
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8456,118
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8567,368
OstendeBelgium 3,6082,242
ObidosBrazil 11,0676,877
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3953,352
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0485,623
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0495,623
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7789,183
OdenseDenmark 3,2472,018
OtavaloEcuador 12,8567,989
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4169,580
OuluFinland 3,2962,048
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0591,901
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1053,794
ObihiroJapan 7,8414,872
OfunatoJapan 7,9754,956
OitaJapan 7,5634,699
OkayamaJapan 7,6594,759
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6674,764
OmaezakiJapan 7,9934,967
OmuJapan 7,7224,799
OnahamaJapan 8,0485,001
OsakaJapan 7,7824,836
OshimaJapan 8,0715,016
OtaruJapan 7,6754,769
OwaseJapan 7,8724,892
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7702,964
OujoaMorocco 4,1832,599
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1968,821
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4199,582
OphirNew Zealand 15,4099,575
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8699,861
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3049,510
OcotalNicaragua 12,3967,703
OrlandNorway 3,7312,318
OsloNorway 3,4592,150
OhotskRussia 6,9024,289
OkhotskRussia 6,9024,289
OlekminskRussia 5,6663,521
OlenekRussia 5,2443,259
OmskRussia 2,8731,785
OnegaRussia 2,9551,837
OrenburgRussia 1,7481,086
OymyakonRussia 6,7064,167
OviedoSpain 4,2852,663
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5022,176
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1332,568
OdessaUkraine 1,527949
OvrucUkraine 1,9851,233
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3036,402
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4006,462
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7536,061
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9076,778
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6956,024
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0385,616
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0286,853
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5646,565
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0126,222
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3826,452
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1846,329
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7876,703
Orono, MeUsa 8,7005,406
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8046,092
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2465,745
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5646,565
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3076,405
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6876,019
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8996,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -