Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,1521,338
NeuquenArgentina 14,3208,899
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5778,437
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7069,138
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7137,279
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5158,399
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5667,808
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,8196,723
NatitingouBenin 5,3053,297
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2957,019
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6262,874
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9683,087
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4974,658
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9174,920
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1895,089
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5485,312
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6365,988
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1595,691
N’DjamenaChad 4,1142,557
NanchangChina 6,5224,053
NanjingChina 6,5864,093
NanningChina 6,1833,842
NicosiaCyprus 1,088676
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1271,943
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7206,662
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9096,779
NegeleEthiopia 3,6362,260
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9009,259
NandiFiji 14,9009,259
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1061,930
NancyFrance 3,3362,073
NantesFrance 3,9112,431
NiceFrance 3,2322,009
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0021,866
NurembergGermany 3,0021,865
NurnbergGermany 3,0051,867
NaxosGreece 1,7361,079
NanortalikGreenland 6,4654,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4343,998
NordGreenland 5,4233,370
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6064,105
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2913,909
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7442,326
New DelhiIndia 3,1411,952
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6581,652
NaganoJapan 7,8664,888
NagasakiJapan 7,4524,631
NagoJapan 7,6564,757
NagoyaJapan 7,8644,887
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6564,757
NaraJapan 7,8054,850
NazeJapan 7,6774,770
NemuroJapan 7,9734,955
NiigataJapan 7,8534,880
NikkoJapan 7,9584,945
NobeokaJapan 7,6044,725
NairobiKenya 4,4142,743
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7519,166
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6731,661
NidaLithuania 2,6651,656
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6783,528
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4844,029
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5903,474
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7343,563
NaraMali 5,6923,537
NioroMali 5,8663,645
NemaMauritania 5,5963,477
NouakchottMauritania 6,2623,891
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2148,833
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8769,865
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6139,702
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8259,834
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5267,784
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0832,537
NiameyNiger 5,0093,112
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8172,372
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8722,406
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8232,997
NawabshahPakistan 2,5281,571
NokkundiPakistan 1,9121,188
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,8557,988
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,8044,849
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3702,094
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8403,629
NikolaevRussia 1,496929
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0904,406
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2705,139
NizneangarskRussia 5,0983,168
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4342,755
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9601,839
NovgorodRussia 2,5251,569
NovosibirskRussia 3,4262,129
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9583,081
No. 6Sudan 2,2321,387
NyalaSudan 3,4822,164
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1933,848
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8973,664
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3653,956
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7573,577
NarathiwatThailand 6,6764,148
NigdeTurkey 911566
NebitdagTurkmenistan 832517
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,402871
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8256,105
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8256,105
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4096,468
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0916,892
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7106,655
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0465,621
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3695,822
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6415,991
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0626,253
New London, WiUsa 9,7796,077
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1606,935
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1756,944
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0456,242
New YorkUsa 9,3025,780
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3175,790
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3145,788
Newark, NjUsa 9,3355,801
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5095,909
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3516,432
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8456,739
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6116,594
Newport, TnUsa 10,2356,360
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3475,187
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7646,067
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3796,449
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9366,796
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4396,487
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5896,580
Norton, KsUsa 10,6756,633
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7606,065
NdolaZambia 5,8873,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -