Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7739,180
UaupesBrazil 11,9287,412
UbatubaBrazil 11,5827,197
UberabaBrazil 11,5847,199
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9345,552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6112,244
UpernavikGreenland 6,3893,970
UummannaqGreenland 6,3453,943
UdineItaly 2,7741,724
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7741,724
UenoJapan 7,8264,863
UnzendakeJapan 7,4844,651
UrakawaJapan 7,8584,883
UshibukaJapan 7,4964,658
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9974,970
UwajimaJapan 7,6364,745
UkmergeLithuania 2,4811,542
UtenaLithuania 2,4641,531
UlaangomMongolia 3,9392,448
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0323,127
UlgiiMongolia 3,7802,349
UliastaiMongolia 4,2942,668
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9112,430
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3223,307
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2664,515
UfaRussia 2,0651,283
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7672,962
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0163,117
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7174,796
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0893,162
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1251,942
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0424,997
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4103,983
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1734,457
Umm BeninSudan 2,9471,831
UmeňSweden 3,3452,079
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3383,938
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0223,742
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7693,585
UrfaTurkey 558347
UsakTurkey 1,371852
Uman’Ukraine 1,7181,067
UzgorodUkraine 2,2021,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7186,039
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8016,090
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9186,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -