Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,9292,442
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4672,155
EsquelArgentina 14,7029,136
EzeizaArgentina 13,3548,298
East SaleAustralia 13,3988,326
Esperance (po)Australia 11,2276,977
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2286,977
EssendonAustralia 13,2048,205
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4257,099
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6307,849
EspinosaBrazil 10,8346,732
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0785,641
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6936,023
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6535,999
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6646,006
Edson, AbCanada 9,7166,038
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6065,348
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8566,124
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9176,162
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5894,094
ErlianChina 5,5343,439
El CaranoColombia 12,3047,646
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9741,848
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8986,772
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7066,653
El ArishEgypt 1,261784
El TorEgypt 1,493928
ErfurtGermany 3,0521,897
EssenGermany 3,3342,072
EsfahanIran 832517
EilatIsrael 1,297806
EsashiJapan 7,6924,780
EldoretKenya 4,2492,640
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6202,871
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9953,104
EeldeNetherlands 3,4042,115
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8529,850
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5839,684
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5277,784
EnuguNigeria 5,1303,188
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7267,908
EvoraPortugal 4,5682,839
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7454,192
EkimcanRussia 6,6284,119
Elat’MaRussia 1,9401,205
ElistaRussia 965599
ErbogacenRussia 4,9903,101
EssejRussia 4,8403,007
Ed DueimSudan 2,9151,811
El FasherSudan 3,3082,056
El GeneinaSudan 3,4952,172
El ObeidSudan 3,0931,922
El ShowakSudan 2,7421,704
En NahudSudan 3,2272,006
EdirneTurkey 1,6401,019
ErzincanTurkey 532330
ErzurumTurkey 423263
EskisehirTurkey 1,277794
EsengulyTurkmenistan 786488
EntebbeUganda 4,3762,719
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0992,547
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0762,533
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5405,928
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5836,576
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5895,337
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2426,364
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7486,679
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7447,298
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8116,097
Elko, NvUsa 11,0746,881
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6936,645
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3735,825
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2166,970
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9245,546
Erie, PaUsa 9,5595,940
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6086,592
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8476,740
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7546,683
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2236,974
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0806,264
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9086,778
Evansville, InUsa 10,2976,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -