Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,8801,169
ChlefAlgeria 3,8532,395
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3942,109
CeresArgentina 13,3818,315
ChamicalArgentina 13,7748,559
ChepesArgentina 13,8508,606
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5129,018
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1278,157
CórdobaArgentina 13,6478,480
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6488,481
CorrientesArgentina 12,9778,064
CairnsAustralia 12,0697,500
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4258,342
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9776,200
CedunaAustralia 12,0097,463
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6967,889
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8567,367
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9488,046
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6587,245
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4948,385
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6607,246
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7592,958
CharnocksBarbados 10,3616,438
CotonouBenin 5,5323,437
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0816,886
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3007,022
CabroboBrazil 10,0966,274
CaceresBrazil 12,1957,578
CaetiteBrazil 10,7556,683
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7086,033
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2047,584
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2337,602
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5797,195
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0836,266
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5516,557
CaparaoBrazil 11,1236,912
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6577,244
CaratingaBrazil 11,0996,897
CaravelasBrazil 10,7176,660
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8756,758
CarolinaBrazil 10,7266,665
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0787,506
CataguasesBrazil 11,2506,991
CatalaoBrazil 11,4867,138
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7627,309
CaxiasBrazil 10,1976,337
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4437,732
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5595,940
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3087,027
ChapecoBrazil 12,4397,730
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8427,359
CipoBrazil 10,2016,339
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9476,802
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1576,933
CordeiroBrazil 11,2657,000
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9016,774
CorumbaBrazil 12,3707,687
CoximBrazil 12,0957,516
CrateusBrazil 9,9836,203
CuiabaBrazil 12,0267,473
CuritibaBrazil 12,0567,492
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9366,174
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8944,905
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9624,326
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5564,696
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1616,314
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0466,243
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4264,615
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6495,375
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3285,175
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2645,135
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2605,133
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3485,188
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1255,049
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5235,296
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8174,858
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6505,375
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0364,993
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8904,282
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5095,909
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0705,636
Comox, BcCanada 10,2506,370
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7826,078
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1316,295
ChicoChile 14,8469,226
ChillanChile 14,5469,039
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6399,097
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,9668,678
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9289,277
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4108,954
ChangchunChina 6,5264,056
ChangduChina 4,7752,967
ChangshaChina 6,2763,900
ChengduChina 5,3903,349
ChongqingChina 5,6693,523
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8067,337
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6471,645
CamagueyCuba 11,1496,928
CasablancaCuba 11,3027,023
ChebCzech Republic 2,9281,819
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1411,952
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7046,652
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8236,725
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7626,687
CanarEcuador 13,1208,153
CairoEgypt 1,510938
CaenFrance 3,8272,378
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6602,274
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3296,418
CocobeachGabon 5,4533,389
CologneGermany 3,3242,066
ChiosGreece 1,6551,028
CorfuGreece 2,1871,359
ConakryGuinea 6,6164,111
CatacamasHonduras 12,2507,612
CholutecaHonduras 12,4697,749
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4252,750
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5872,850
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5872,850
ChahbaharIran 2,0121,250
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4332,754
ClonesIreland 4,3182,683
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3992,734
CorkIreland 4,3982,733
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3982,733
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1191,938
CameriItaly 3,1201,939
CampobassoItaly 2,6261,632
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0531,897
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0821,915
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1621,965
Cape MeleItaly 3,1551,960
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5801,603
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6321,636
CerviaItaly 2,8271,756
CiampinoItaly 2,7981,738
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9531,835
Cisa PassItaly 3,0161,874
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8591,777
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8661,781
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6421,642
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4351,513
ChibaJapan 8,0745,017
ChichibuJapan 7,9734,954
ChichijimaJapan 8,7865,460
ChoshiJapan 8,1215,047
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 894555
ChilekaMalawi 6,0233,743
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8643,644
ChitipaMalawi 5,4063,359
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0547,491
ComitanMexico 12,5367,790
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9516,805
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5853,470
ChoirMongolia 5,1653,210
CasablancaMorocco 4,7252,936
ChindeMozambique 6,3173,926
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4193,367
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4959,629
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6159,703
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6079,699
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5649,672
CondegaNicaragua 12,4137,714
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7263,558
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1404,437
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0004,350
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1094,418
ChhorPakistan 2,6911,672
ChitralPakistan 2,3871,483
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5127,775
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6287,847
CajamarcaPeru 13,4158,336
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2968,262
ChiclayoPeru 13,5048,391
ChimbotePeru 13,5608,426
CuzcoPeru 13,2868,256
CzestochowaPoland 2,5121,561
CoimbraPortugal 4,5622,835
CalafatRomania 1,9821,232
CeahlauRomania 1,8771,166
ClujRomania 2,0301,261
ConstantaRomania 1,556967
CraiovaRomania 1,9191,193
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2173,242
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8462,390
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2813,903
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6124,730
Cape UelenRussia 8,0915,028
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3014,537
CaraRussia 5,6113,487
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6551,650
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9944,346
ChitaRussia 5,4003,356
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4093,361
CokurdahRussia 6,5404,064
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0043,731
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4205,232
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7394,187
CaceresSpain 4,4112,741
CadizSpain 4,4982,795
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2222,624
CordobaSpain 4,3332,693
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8993,044
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0533,762
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2703,896
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5993,479
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6063,484
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1233,805
ChumphonThailand 6,1643,830
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6341,016
CorumTurkey 929577
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6221,008
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8441,146
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0462,514
CernovcyUkraine 1,9521,213
ChernigovUkraine 1,8791,168
CarrascoUruguay 13,1518,172
ColoniaUruguay 13,2738,248
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4556,497
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4756,510
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5805,953
Camden, ScUsa 10,2936,396
Canton, NyUsa 9,0385,616
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2636,377
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8576,125
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5055,285
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3026,401
Casper, WyUsa 10,6066,590
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5286,542
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5995,965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0056,217
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0976,275
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3266,417
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3286,418
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9536,185
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1856,329
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7956,087
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4436,489
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9285,548
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9765,578
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1676,318
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8516,743
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7336,670
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9706,196
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9596,189
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2807,010
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7486,058
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6536,620
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0596,251
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0426,240
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9206,164
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3736,446
Clark, SdUsa 10,1066,280
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8456,739
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3646,440
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1506,929
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7056,031
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0576,249
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3585,815
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8166,100
College Park, MdUsa 9,6365,988
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9686,815
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4556,497
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3046,403
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1056,279
Columbus, InUsa 10,1336,297
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7566,684
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8826,141
Conception, MoUsa 10,4696,505
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6256,602
Conway, ArUsa 10,8026,712
Conway, ScUsa 10,1736,322
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1995,716
Corning, ArUsa 10,6596,624
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0065,597
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7597,307
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2947,018
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3005,779
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7986,710
Covington, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Covington, TnUsa 10,6096,593
Crete, NeUsa 10,4576,498
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3586,437
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,380858
CimbajUzbekistan 1,380858
CaracasVenezuela 11,1576,933
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0536,869
CoroVenezuela 11,3157,031
ChipataZambia 5,8403,629
ChomaZambia 6,3443,942
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5634,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -