Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6772,285
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7362,322
DavisAntarctica 12,1227,533
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9606,811
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4886,517
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7264,801
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2148,211
DhakaBangladesh 4,5692,840
D’UccleBelgium 3,5012,176
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1196,910
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9817,445
DouradosBrazil 12,3317,663
DoualaCameroon 5,1823,220
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6704,766
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5775,951
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5375,926
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3235,793
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7234,799
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0944,408
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5965,342
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4445,868
DuianChina 4,6512,890
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3461,458
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9081,807
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8436,738
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9266,789
DabaaEgypt 1,6901,050
DakhlaEgypt 2,0301,262
DijonFrance 3,4062,116
DresdenGermany 2,8711,784
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2883,286
DebrecenHungary 2,1971,365
DalatangiIceland 4,8202,995
DaltonganjIndia 3,9852,476
DarbhangaIndia 4,0262,502
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7512,953
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7592,958
DumkaIndia 4,2492,640
DwarkaIndia 2,8571,775
DezfulIran 673418
DublinIreland 4,2512,642
DecimomannuItaly 3,1251,942
DobbiacoItaly 2,8621,778
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0753,775
Deir-AllaJordan 1,050653
DagorettiKenya 4,4152,743
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4521,524
DedzaMalawi 5,8873,658
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9473,074
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5333,438
DaweiMyanmar 5,8353,626
De BiltNetherlands 3,4702,156
De KooyNetherlands 3,5162,185
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5192,187
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8279,835
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5739,677
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5129,640
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4679,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5682,217
DalbandinPakistan 2,0401,268
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4421,518
DirPakistan 2,4051,495
DroshPakistan 2,3891,485
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6464,751
DohaQatar 1,510938
DorohoiRomania 1,8981,180
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4192,746
DudinkaRussia 4,2912,666
DzardzanRussia 5,7123,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,354841
DakarSenegal 6,6114,108
DaruSierra Leone 6,4914,033
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6604,760
DamazinSudan 3,0661,905
DongolaSudan 2,4941,550
DamascusSyria 905562
Damascus (Intl)Syria 904562
Deir EzzorSyria 509316
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0691,286
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9873,099
DjerbaTunisia 3,1131,934
DiyarbakirTurkey 427265
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1662,589
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1412,573
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,464910
DonetskUkraine 1,300808
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6861,048
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4196,474
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8376,113
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2396,984
Danville, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1886,331
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3846,453
David City, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9586,188
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5256,540
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8456,739
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5687,189
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1936,334
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7647,310
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8886,144
Delphine, InUsa 10,0046,217
Denton, MdUsa 9,5805,953
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8766,758
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2646,378
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2016,961
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8496,120
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7116,034
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4676,505
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5656,565
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8956,770
Dover, DeUsa 9,5805,953
Dover, TnUsa 10,5066,529
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3747,068
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0526,246
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7026,029
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Durham, NhUsa 8,9695,573
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9243,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -