Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1921,362
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0181,254
KhostAfghanistan 2,2971,427
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1121,313
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3488,916
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9846,826
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7031,679
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 361225
KandiBenin 5,1193,181
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0896,269
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0455,621
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0475,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5085,909
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1885,710
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0845,024
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1705,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7164,795
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9325,550
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6961,676
KashiChina 2,6841,668
KunmingChina 5,5633,457
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5863,471
KhargaEgypt 1,9261,197
KosseirEgypt 1,6341,015
KajaaniFinland 3,1771,974
KuopioFinland 3,0441,892
KuusamoFinland 3,3102,057
KarlsruheGermany 3,1831,978
KasselGermany 3,1641,966
KonstanzGermany 3,1041,929
KumasiGhana 5,8183,615
KalamataGreece 2,0321,263
KerkiraGreece 2,1871,359
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9591,217
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4434,004
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2513,263
KankanGuinea 6,1903,847
KindiaGuinea 6,5184,051
KissidougouGuinea 6,3243,930
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1288,158
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7244,178
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7244,179
KeszthelyHungary 2,4881,546
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0123,115
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4442,761
KotaIndia 3,2171,999
KozhikodeIndia 4,2402,634
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7066,031
KermanIran 1,371852
KermanshahIran 413256
Khoram AbadIran 553343
KilkennyIreland 4,3182,683
KingstonJamaica 11,3517,053
KagoshimaJapan 7,5754,707
KanazawaJapan 7,7534,818
KaruizawaJapan 7,9114,916
KatsuuraJapan 8,1185,045
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9804,959
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6754,770
KobeJapan 7,7584,821
KochiJapan 7,6954,782
KofuJapan 7,9544,942
KumagayaJapan 7,9864,962
KumamotoJapan 7,5144,670
KumejimaJapan 7,5744,706
KureJapan 7,5784,709
KushiroJapan 7,9154,919
KutchanJapan 7,6744,769
KyotoJapan 7,7794,834
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2272,005
KitaleKenya 4,2012,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 976606
KufraLibya 2,5461,582
KaunasLithuania 2,4961,551
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6901,671
KybartaiLithuania 2,5291,572
KarongaMalawi 5,4193,368
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7334,184
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9364,931
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8934,284
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8604,263
KuantanMalaysia 6,9844,340
KuchingMalaysia 7,7524,817
KayesMali 6,1003,790
KeniebaMali 6,1873,845
KidalMali 4,7362,943
KitaMali 6,0203,741
KoutiaMali 5,7253,558
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1497,550
KisinevMoldova 1,6761,042
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8903,660
KhatgalMongolia 4,5132,804
KhovdMongolia 3,8992,423
KhujirtMongolia 4,7482,950
KhutagMongolia 4,7052,924
KenitraMorocco 4,6042,861
KalewaMyanmar 4,9263,061
KathaMyanmar 5,0513,139
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1503,822
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0873,161
KengtungMyanmar 5,5033,420
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8963,042
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6714,767
KathmanduNepal 3,9002,423
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9238,652
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8189,829
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7689,798
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7589,792
KawerauNew Zealand 15,8219,831
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8369,840
KanoNigeria 4,6062,862
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0974,410
KarasjokNorway 3,7272,316
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8422,387
KristiansandNorway 3,5082,180
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7742,345
KhasabOman 1,6511,026
KarachiPakistan 2,5181,565
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5221,567
KhanpurPakistan 2,5771,601
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2871,421
KororPalau 9,4615,879
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3821,480
KlodzkoPoland 2,6561,650
KoszalinPoland 2,8601,777
KrakowPoland 2,4321,511
KalakanRussia 5,5573,453
KaliningradRussia 2,6491,646
KamenskoeRussia 7,7114,792
KandalaksaRussia 3,3782,099
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4492,143
KazanRussia 2,0351,265
KemRussia 3,1111,933
KerchRussia 1,121696
KhabarovskRussia 6,9844,340
KirenskRussia 4,9933,103
KirovRussia 2,3581,465
KljuciRussia 7,9514,941
KolpasevRussia 3,5602,212
KorfRussia 7,8694,890
KostromaRussia 2,2551,401
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0403,753
KotlasRussia 2,6261,632
KrasnodarRussia 957595
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9681,223
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3131,437
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0612,524
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8102,989
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7901,112
KurganRussia 2,5001,554
KurskRussia 1,7171,067
KyraRussia 5,3623,332
KigaliRwanda 4,6652,899
KoldaSenegal 6,5104,045
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4384,001
KosiceSlovakia 2,2721,412
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6844,775
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9684,330
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8873,037
KadugliSudan 3,3352,072
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4811,542
KassalaSudan 2,6091,621
KhartoumSudan 2,7421,704
KostiSudan 2,9861,856
KalmarSweden 2,9861,856
KaresuandoSweden 3,6912,294
KarlstadSweden 3,3052,054
KristianstadSweden 3,0691,907
KamishliSyria 345215
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9543,700
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3933,973
Khon KaenThailand 6,0783,777
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,1213,803
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1133,799
KairouanTunisia 3,1071,931
KahramanmarasTurkey 715444
KarsTurkey 364226
KastamonuTurkey 1,050653
KayseriTurkey 844525
KonyaTurkey 1,098682
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,305811
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,567974
KinlossUk 4,1412,573
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,543959
KievUkraine 1,8241,133
KirillovkaUkraine 1,291802
KirovogradUkraine 1,592989
KlepininoUkraine 1,264786
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,500932
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1981,366
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,501933
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8196,102
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2416,364
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5266,541
Keene, NhUsa 9,0275,610
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8536,123
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0896,891
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1456,926
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7216,662
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1165,665
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9856,826
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0296,232
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0346,857
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3066,404
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2825,768
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1565,068
KabompoZambia 6,1013,791
KabweZambia 6,0473,758
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0413,754
KafirondaZambia 5,8603,642
KaomaZambia 6,2043,855
KasamaZambia 5,5163,428
KasempaZambia 6,0343,750
KawambwaZambia 5,5323,438
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2703,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -