Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3232,686
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6772,285
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6732,283
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2752,035
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3328,284
AzulArgentina 13,5548,423
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5557,802
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0266,851
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4987,145
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3797,071
AmberleyAustralia 13,3158,274
AgdamAzerbaijan 298185
AstaraAzerbaijan 347216
AimoresBrazil 10,9876,828
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2866,392
AltamiraBrazil 10,8636,750
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6087,213
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4917,141
ApodiBrazil 9,7666,069
AracajuBrazil 10,0646,254
AracuaiBrazil 10,8976,771
AragarcasBrazil 11,7097,276
AraxaBrazil 11,4897,139
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8946,148
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2666,379
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2415,121
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1073,795
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2495,747
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5005,903
AbecheChad 3,5662,216
AntofagastaChile 13,7618,551
AricaChile 13,4518,358
AltaiChina 3,6392,261
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7617,930
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6857,883
AraucaColombia 11,7277,287
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7736,694
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7056,652
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8616,749
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,558968
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,448900
AswanEgypt 1,9151,190
AsyutEgypt 1,7661,097
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6277,847
AsmaraEritrea 2,5591,590
AssabEritrea 2,7431,705
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2492,019
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1111,933
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,89210,497
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0285,610
AccraGhana 5,7903,598
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6821,045
AthensGreece 1,8721,163
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8721,163
AasiaatGreenland 6,4524,009
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9243,681
AputiteqGreenland 5,6573,515
AkureyriIceland 5,0323,127
AgraIndia 3,2882,043
AhmedabadIndia 3,0861,918
AkolaIndia 3,6052,240
AllahabadIndia 3,7032,301
AmritsarIndia 2,7961,737
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,6556,000
AbadanIran 862536
ArakIran 584363
AlbengaItaly 3,1581,963
AlgheroItaly 3,1651,967
AmendolaItaly 2,5381,577
AnconaItaly 2,7251,693
ArezzoItaly 2,8581,776
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1183,802
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0633,768
AbashiriJapan 7,8444,874
AburatsuJapan 7,6434,749
AikawaJapan 7,7864,839
AjiroJapan 8,0334,992
AkitaJapan 7,8204,859
AkuneJapan 7,5194,672
AomoriJapan 7,8004,847
AsahikawaJapan 7,7324,805
AsosanJapan 7,5394,685
AmmanJordan 1,039646
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7511,709
AinaziLatvia 2,7051,681
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8213,617
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8673,646
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2823,904
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5773,466
AtarMauritania 5,8623,643
AgalegaMauritius 5,4753,402
AcapulcoMexico 12,9358,038
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3962,732
AltaiMongolia 4,2622,648
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7612,958
AgadirMorocco 5,0283,124
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4702,156
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3949,566
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6049,696
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7319,775
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6419,719
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6049,697
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6189,705
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5097,773
AgadezNiger 4,2822,661
AsuncionParaguay 12,7557,926
ArequipaPeru 13,4338,348
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,6154,732
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,54211,522
AradRomania 2,1691,348
AjanRussia 6,7794,212
AldanRussia 5,9813,716
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,418881
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4172,123
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3014,537
AnadyrRussia 7,9014,910
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0011,865
ArmavirRussia 879546
AstrakhanRussia 990615
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5209,644
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4872,788
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0502,517
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9502,454
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1512,580
Abu HamedSudan 2,3131,437
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9751,849
AqiqSudan 2,2601,405
ArbaatSudan 2,1301,324
AromaSudan 2,5791,602
AtbaraSudan 2,4681,533
Abu KamalSyria 517321
AleppoSyria 716445
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2333,873
AtakpameTogo 5,5353,439
AdanaTurkey 865538
AfyonTurkey 1,273791
AnkaraTurkey 1,084674
AntalyaTurkey 1,269788
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,149714
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0502,517
AberporthUk 4,1312,567
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0972,546
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,188738
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,342834
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7291,074
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7201,069
ArtigasUruguay 12,9528,049
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7416,674
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0776,262
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5406,550
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4097,090
Ada, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7656,068
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3516,432
Akron, OhUsa 9,7256,043
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1496,928
Albany, GaUsa 10,6416,613
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1515,686
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Albion, NeUsa 10,4006,462
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4207,097
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2046,341
Algona, IaUsa 10,1406,301
Alice, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4135,849
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Alma, MiUsa 9,7276,045
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4755,888
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7817,321
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2166,970
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1645,695
Amite, LaUsa 11,1216,911
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9445,558
Anderson, InUsa 10,0446,241
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3226,414
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4475,871
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7656,068
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7046,030
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9016,774
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9526,806
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2596,375
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6385,989
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6326,607
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5166,535
Athens, GaUsa 10,4326,482
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5216,538
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4595,878
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7815,456
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5126,532
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4046,465
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3296,419
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9636,191
Austin, TxUsa 11,5257,162
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7391,081
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3651,470
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4197,096
AdenYemen 2,7601,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -