Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4532,146
In SalahAlgeria 4,1192,560
InnsbruckAustria 2,9361,825
IbiriteBrazil 11,2747,006
IguatuBrazil 9,9466,180
IlheusBrazil 10,5026,526
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6076,591
IndaialBrazil 12,1437,546
IpameriBrazil 11,4747,130
IraiBrazil 12,4957,764
IreceBrazil 10,5056,528
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4666,504
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4067,088
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2687,002
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0296,853
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1706,941
ItapevaBrazil 11,9337,415
ItirucuBrazil 10,4806,512
ItuacuBrazil 10,6266,603
IvinhemaBrazil 12,2617,619
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8024,848
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1045,036
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2335,116
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9074,292
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5698,432
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,36210,789
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8209,209
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7516,681
IzobambaEcuador 12,9258,032
IsmailiaEgypt 1,414879
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5697,811
IoanninaGreece 2,1101,311
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3643,955
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2523,263
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,3672,093
IranshahrIran 1,8681,161
IstranaItaly 2,8551,774
IidaJapan 7,9074,914
IizukaJapan 7,4664,639
IrakoJapan 7,9064,913
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4304,617
IrozakiJapan 8,0424,997
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4704,642
IshinomakiJapan 7,9854,962
IwamizawaJapan 7,7264,801
IzuharaJapan 7,3234,551
IrbidJordan 1,010628
IfraneMorocco 4,5112,803
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3339,528
IlorinNigeria 5,1923,227
InchonNorth Korea 6,9354,310
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7252,936
IslamabadPakistan 2,5651,594
IquitosPeru 12,7377,915
IloiloPhilippines 8,1865,087
IasiRomania 1,7731,101
IcaRussia 7,7504,816
IlirnejRussia 7,4074,603
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8774,273
IrkutskRussia 4,7872,975
Ivdel’Russia 2,7791,727
IbizaSpain 3,7782,348
IspartaTurkey 1,275792
IstanbulTurkey 1,420882
IzmirTurkey 1,566973
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0801,293
IzmailUkraine 1,594991
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6506,618
Independence, KsUsa 10,8016,712
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0635,632
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0816,265
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3306,419
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5885,958
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7816,699
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1536,309
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6005,965
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3285,796
IsokaZambia 5,4673,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -