Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oroomieh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oroomieh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oroomieh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4168,337
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1538,173
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7398,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7849,187
RivadaviaArgentina 13,1448,168
RosarioArgentina 13,4428,353
RichmondAustralia 13,4688,369
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8808,004
RecifeBrazil 9,6826,017
RemansoBrazil 10,4126,470
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6897,885
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3897,077
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1427,545
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7247,286
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8206,102
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3665,820
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7796,077
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7826,079
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1814,462
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6145,353
RuoqiangChina 3,7282,317
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8507,364
RandersDenmark 3,3172,061
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9036,776
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7196,661
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,36310,790
RumipambaEcuador 12,9778,064
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,305811
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,464910
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,450901
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3296,419
RostockGermany 3,0981,925
RhodesGreece 1,511939
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9483,074
ReykhólarIceland 5,2193,243
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2013,232
RashtIran 405251
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2492,641
RadicofaniItaly 2,8641,780
Resia PassItaly 2,9901,858
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8001,740
RivoltoItaly 2,7871,732
Rolle PassItaly 2,8881,795
RomeItaly 2,8041,743
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8261,756
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7521,710
RumoiJapan 7,6714,767
RigaLatvia 2,6451,644
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5671,595
RodriguesMauritius 6,6594,138
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4752,781
RabatMorocco 4,6282,876
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4823,407
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7214,177
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6419,719
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6059,697
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5999,693
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7899,811
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3929,565
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6949,752
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9529,913
RivasNicaragua 12,5407,792
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,4841,543
RebolyRussia 3,0631,903
Rostov On DonRussia 1,150715
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,449900
RagaSudan 3,7842,351
RashadSudan 3,1881,981
RenkSudan 3,1281,944
RumbekSudan 3,7652,339
RanongThailand 6,1513,823
Roi EtThailand 6,1813,841
RizeTurkey 542337
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,587986
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,597992
RomnyUkraine 1,7221,070
RovnoUkraine 2,0741,289
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6861,048
RochaUruguay 12,9968,076
Racine, WiUsa 9,8866,144
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0036,216
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3836,452
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3836,452
Reading, PaUsa 9,4675,883
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2687,002
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4526,495
Redding, CaUsa 11,2306,979
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8357,354
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2987,021
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0046,217
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7826,079
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7826,079
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9506,183
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9896,208
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3375,802
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2236,352
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9966,212
Rockville, InUsa 10,0946,273
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2776,386
Rome, GaUsa 10,5236,539
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6445,993
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9666,815
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5217,159
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5805,953
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2886,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -